Login / Register 0207 684 6242
Print this page

Visa information for Malaysia nationals travelling to Brazil as a tourist

The following documents are required for a tourist visa for Malaysia nationals travelling to Brazil.

All applications must be accompanied by an RLP Order Form.

Visa requirements

  • Valid passport
  • Proof of accommodation
  • Proof of flights
  • 1 passport photos
  • UK visa permit
  • 3 months bank statements
  • Online application form (link)

The usual processing time for visas of this type is 10 working days.

Additional information

  • Application form must be completed online

Embassy details

32 Green Street
Mayfair
London
W1K 7AT

Phone: +44 (0)20 7399 9000
View website →



News and embassy closures for Brazil

    Track an application

    Unique identifier *

    Quick visa search